Student Reps
Bersham Road
Directorate: Engineering & Construction – Karl Jackson

Engineering – Martin Stone

Automotive

Ryan Elson

Student Vice President

L1 Vehicle Maintenance

(Andrew Cordiner – Group C)

Aquiel Lima

Campus Council Rep

L1 Vehicle Maintenance

(Kevin Weir – Group D)

Romarjo Gjoni

Student Rep

L1 Vehicle Maintenance

(Andrew Cordiner – Group B)

Josh Mann

Student Rep

L1 Vehicle Maintenance

(Kevin Weir – Group A)

Charlie Roberts

Student Rep

L1 Vehicle Maintenance

(Andrew Cordiner – Group C)

Spencer Wheatley

Student Rep

L2 Motor Vehicle

(Tom Hughes – Group A)

Spike Owens

Student Rep

L3 Motor Vehicle

(Martin Talent)

Engineering

Lewis Jones

Campus Council Rep – Vice-Chair

L1 Engineering

(Carol Francis)

Osian Evans

Campus Council Rep

L2 Engineering

(Stephen Morgan)

Ruben Thorn

Student Rep

L2/3 Enhanced Engineering

(Chris Garston)

Charlotte Beeston

Student Rep

L2 Modern Apprenticeship (Maintenance)

(Carol Francis)

Jakub Lukanty

Student Rep

L2 Modern Apprenticeship (Maintenance)

(Carol Francis)

Candy Stanton

Student Rep

L3 Engineering

(Huba Czine)

Alexandrs Zabolockis

Student Rep

L3 Engineering

(Huba Czine)

Dewi Denoven

Student Rep

L3 Maintenance Engineering (Craft Route)

(Adam Youens)

Matthew Edwards

Student Rep

L3 Maintenance Engineering (Craft Route)

(Adam Youens)

Fabrication & Welding

Mikey Bagnall

Student Rep

L1 Fabrication & Welding

(Carl Parrish)

Joshua-James Venables

Student Rep

L1 Fabrication & Welding

(Carl Parrish)

Jordan Bateman

Student Rep

L2 Fabrication & Welding

(Fraser Savage)

Padraig Carden

Student Rep

L2 Fabrication & Welding

(Fraser Savage)

Construction – Nick Povey

Building Services

Samantha Marles

Campus Council Rep

L2 Electrical Engineering

(Richard Walker – Group A)

Michael Evans

Campus Council Rep

L3 Electrical Installation

(Alan Hesford – Group A)

Connor Cooper

Student Rep

L1 Electrical Installation

(Alan Hesford)

Brandon-Lee Lord

Student Rep

L1 Electrical Installation

(Alan Hesford)

Ethan Churchill

Student Rep

L1 Plumbing

(Derek Jones – Group: Steel)

Liam Evans

Student Rep

L1 Plumbing

(Derek Jones – Group: Steel)

George Irvine

Student Rep

L1 Plumbing

(Chris Edwards – Group: Copper)

Luke Williams

Student Rep

L1 Plumbing

(Nigel Owen – Group: Lead)

Ben Fairclough

Student Rep

L2 Electrical Installation

(Richard Walker – Group C)

Cameron Williams

Student Rep

L2 Electrical Installation

(Richard Walker – Group B)

Jak Custance

Student Rep

L2 Plumbing

(Lea Jones – Group: Lead)

Ieuan Jones

Student Rep

L2 Plumbing

(Chris Edwards – Group: Copper)

Jake Samuels

Student Rep

L3 Electrical Installation

(Paul Partington – Group B)

Construction

Jay Gough

Campus Council Rep

L1 Carpentry & Joinery

(Mike Ward – Group: Beech)

Gary Lengden

Student Rep

L1 Painting & Decorating

(Mike Wade)

Travis Matthias

Student Rep

L3 Site Carpentry

(Nigel Woods)

Get involved and make a difference.

Student Voice is a fantastic opportunity to have your say and change what happens at the college.

Every class elects two Class Reps in September so if you’re interested put yourself forward by letting your tutor know. Elected Class Reps run regular meetings and attend Rep Review meetings to discuss cross College student issues.

Take YOUR opportunity to have YOUR say!